Bedford Borough Council logo Central Bedfordshire Council logo

The Virtual Library

Menu
Follow us on Pinterest Follow us on Twitter Contact us on Facebook Home Page What's On Contact Us Help

New e-audio Titles

e-audio Home | Books home

Click here to log in and access the e-audio service

April Titles

  • The Traitor by V.S. Alexander
  • A Thousand Moons by Sebastian Barry
  • Middle England by Jonathan Coe
  • Goodbye Hamilton by Catherine Cookson
  • Two Sisters by Josephine Cox
  • Woman in the Water by Katerina Diamond
  • Daughter of the Tide by Leah Fleming
  • Heroes by Stephen Fry
  • The Bermondsey Bookshop by Mary Gibson
  • This is Marketing by Seth Godin
  • The Hopes and Triumphs of the Amir Sisters by Nadiya Hussain
  • Echo Murder by Laura Laakso
  • Blue Genes by Val McDermid
  • A Fatal Inheritance by Rachel Rhys
  • The Sun Sister by Lucinda Riley
  • The Infinite Game by Simon Sinek
  • The Alibi Girl by C.J. Skuse
  • Black Klansman by Ron Stallworth
  • Silent Night by Danielle Steel
  • Alchemy by Rory Sutherland
  • The Wife by Meg Wolitzer

March Titles

  • The Other Mother by Jen Brister
  • The Sound of the Hours by Karen Campbell
  • The Autobiography by Alastair Cook
  • On Chapel Sands by Laura Cumming
  • The Velvet Ribbon by Nadine Dorries
  • Perfect Kill by Helen Fields
  • Talking To Strangers by Malcom Gladwell
  • The Silent Stranger by Aileen Izett
  • The Mirror and the Light by Hilary Mantel
  • A Fatal Secret by Faith Martin
  • The Other You by J.S. Monroe
  • The Ice Maid’s Tail by Mandy Morton
  • In Praise of Walking by Shane O'Mara
  • Westwind by Ian Rankin
  • Olive, Again by Elizabeth Strout
  • The Wartime Midwives by Daisy Styles
  • Rules for Perfect Murders by Peter Swanson
  • The Second Midnight by Andrew Taylor
  • The Assistant by S.K. Tremayne
  • Country Lovers by Fiona Walker
  • Frankisstein by Jeanette Winterson

February Titles

  • They Don't Teach This by Eniola Aluko
  • A Woman's War by S. Block
  • The Girl Who Came Home to Cornwall by Emma Burstall
  • Old Bones by Lincoln Child
  • Children of the Siege by Diney Costeloe
  • A Sister's Courage by Molly Green
  • Face It by Debbie Harry
  • The Bad Place by M.K. Hill
  • Home Truths by Susan Lewis
  • Ask Again, Yes by Mary Beth Keane
  • Grown-Ups by Marian Keyes
  • On Fire by Naomi Klein
  • Seven Days by Alex Lake
  • District VIII by Adam LeBor
  • The Grace Year by Kim Liggett
  • The Silken Rose by Carol McGrath
  • The Runaway by Hollie Overton
  • The Brothers York by Thomas Penn
  • Grand Union by Zadie Smith
  • The Good Fight by Danielle Steel
  • Unwind Your Mind by Emma WhispersRed

January Titles

  • In The Lion’s Den by Barbara Taylor Bradford
  • The Girl at the Window by Rowan Coleman
  • Hamilton by Catherine Cookson
  • Sword of Kings by Bernard Cornwell
  • The Heart Keeper by Alex Dahl
  • A Precious Gift by Rosie Goodwin
  • The Devil's Due by Bonnie MacBird
  • Star Struck by Val McDermid
  • The Importance of Being Aisling by Emer McLysaght and Sarah Breen
  • House of War by Scott Mariani
  • The Happy Puppy Handbook by Pippa Mattinson
  • Playgroups and Prosecco by Jo Middleton
  • Almost Adults by Ali Pantony
  • How Not to be a Professional Racing Driver by Jason Plato
  • The Bridge by Robert Radcliffe
  • The School of Life by The School of Life
  • A Year At The Circus by Jon Sopel
  • Trolls by Stefan Spjut
  • The Doctor by Lisa Stone
  • Snow On The Cobbles by Maggie Sullivan
  • Ice Cold Heart by P. J Tracy

December Titles

  • A Cornish Summer by Catherine Alliott
  • The Anniversary by Hilary Boyd
  • Brigantia by Adrian Goldsworthy
  • A Maiden's Voyage by Rosie Goodwin
  • The Summer Villa by Melissa Hill
  • Lowborn by Kerry Hudson
  • The Lost Sisters by Lindsey Hutchinson
  • The Sword Saint by C F Iggulden
  • How the Dead Speak by Val McDermid
  • Bodies from the Library 2 by Tony Medawar
  • The Safest Lies by Megan Miranda
  • Wicked by Design by Katy Moran
  • Beneath the Surface by Fiona Neill
  • Needlemouse by Jane O'Connor
  • The Circadian Code by Dr Satchidananda Panda
  • Sister of Mine by Laurie Petrou
  • The Victorians by Jacob Rees-Mogg
  • The Sun Sister by Lucinda Riley
  • Sinner by Jacqui Rose
  • Sarah Jane by James Sallis
  • The Winter Orphan by Cathy Sharp

November Titles

  • Postscript by Cecelia Ahern
  • The Last Concerto by Sara Alexander
  • Sunfall by Jim Al-Khalili
  • The Bondage of Love by Catherine Cookson
  • The Christmas Wedding by Dilly Court
  • Truth or Die by Katerina Diamond
  • Snow Angels by Nadine Dorries
  • This Is Not A Drill by Extinction Rebellion
  • The Lying Room by Nicci French
  • The Parisian by Isabella Hammad
  • Who Am I, Again? by Lenny Henry
  • The Girl who Lived Twice by David Lagercrantz
  • Gentleman Jack by Anne Lister, Sally Wainwright and Anne Choma
  • Clean Break by Val McDermid
  • Underland by Robert McFarlane
  • Train Man by Andrew Mulligan
  • Triumph in Dust by Ian Ross
  • A Fatal Game by Nicholas Searle
  • Stallo by Stefan Spjut
  • The Copycat by Jake Woodhouse
  • The Friend by Joakim Zander

Click here to log in and access the e-audio service

For more information read the e-audio Frequently Asked Questions.


Page last updated: 1st April 2020